NJ FMBA Endorsements

The NJ FMBA has released their endorsements for the upcoming election on November 2nd. 

Governor:

Phil Murphy (D) for Governor (Previously Endorsed)

 

Legislative District 1:

John Capizola (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 2:

Vincent Mazzeo (D) for State Senate

John Armato (D) and Caren Fitzpatrick (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 3:

Stephen Sweeney (D) for State Senate

 John Burzichelli (D) and Adam Taliaferro (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 4:

Fred Madden (D) for State Senate

Paul Moriarty (D) and Gabriela Mosquera (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 5:

Nilsa Cruz-Perez (D) for State Senate

William Moen Jr. (D) and William Spearman for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 6:

James Beach (D) for State Senate

Louis Greenwald (D) and Pamela Lampitt (D) for State Assembly

 

 

Legislative District 7:

Troy Singleton (D) for State Senate

Herbert Conaway Jr. (D) and Carol Murphy (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 8:

Dawn Addiego (D) for State Senate

Allison Eckel (D) and Mark Natale (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 10:

Emma Mammano (D) for State Senate

 

Legislative District 11:

Vin Gopal (D) for State Senate 

Joann Downey (D) and Eric Houghtaling (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 12:

Samuel Thompson (R) for State Senate

Raya Arbiol (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 13:

Vincent Solomeno (D) for State Senate

Allison Friedman (D) and Erin Howard (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 14:

Linda Greenstein (D) for State Senate

Daniel Benson (D) and Wayne DeAngelo (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 15:

Shirley Turner (D) for State Senate

Verlina Reynolds-Jackson (D) and Anthony Verrelli (D) for State Assembly 

 

Legislative District 16:

Andrew Zwicker (D) for State Senate

Roy Freiman (D) and Sadaf Jaffer (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 17:

Bob Smith (D) for State Senate

Joseph Danielsen (D) and Joseph Egan (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 18:

Patrick Diegnan Jr. (D) for State Senate

Robert Karabinchak (D) and Sterley Stanley (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 19:

Joseph Vitale (D) for State Senate 

Craig Coughlin (D) and Yvonne Lopez (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 20:

Joseph Cryan (D) for State Senate

Annette Quijano (D) and Reginald Atkins (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 21:

Joseph Signorello (D) for State Senate

Elizabeth Graner (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 22:

Nicholas Scutari (D) for State Senate

Linda Carter (D) and James Kennedy (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 23:

Michael Doherty (R) for State Senate

Hope Kaufman (D) and Nicholas LaBelle (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 24:

Steven Oroho (R) for State Senate

Harold Wirths (R) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 25:

Anthony M. Bucco (R) for State Senate

Brian Bergen (R) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 26:

Joseph Pennacchio (R) for State Senate 

Melissa Brown Blaeuer (D) and Pamela Fadden (D) for State Assembly 

 

Legislative District 27:

Richard Codey (D) for State Senate

Mila Jasey (D) and John McKeon (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 28:

Ronald Rice (D) for State Senate

Ralph Caputo (D) and Cleopatra Tucker (D) for State Assembly

 

 

Legislative District 29:

Teresa Ruiz (D) for State Senate

Eliana Pintor Marin (D) and Shanique Speight (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 30:

Stephen Dobbins (D) and Matthew Filosa (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 31:

Sandra Cunningham (D) for State Senate

Angela McKnight (D) and William Sampson (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 32:

Nicholas Sacco (D) for State Senate

Angelica Jimenez (D) and Pedro Mejia (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 33:

Brian Stack (D) for State Senate

Annette Chaparro (D) and Raj Mukherji (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 34:

Nia Gill (D) for State Senate

Thomas Giblin (D) and Britnee Timberlake (D) for State Assembly 

 

Legislative District 35:

Nellie Pou (D) for State Senate

Shavonda Sumter (D) and Benjie Wimberly (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 36:

Paul Sarlo (D) for State Senate

Clinton Calabrese (D) and Gary Schaer (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 37:

Gordon Johnson (D) for State Senate 

Shama Haider (D) and Ellen Park (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 38:

Joseph Lagana (D) for State Senate

Lisa Swain (D) and P. Christopher Tully (D) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 39:

Holly Schepisi (R) for State Senate

Robert Auth (R) for State Assembly

 

Legislative District 40:

Kristin Corrado (R) for State Senate

Christopher DePhillips (R) and Kevin Rooney (R) for State Assembly 


Showing 1 comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.
New Jersey Firefighters Mutual Benevolent Association